RIO DE JANEIRO INT’L FILM FESTIVAL

MASTER SPONSORSHIP

PREFEITURA DO RIO DE JANEIRO & RIOFILME

SPONSORSHIP

PETROBRAS

BNDES – BANCO NACIONAL DE DESENVOLVIMENTO ECONÔMICO E SOCIAL

INCENTIVE

MINISTÉRIO DA CULTURA / LEI DE INCENTIVO À CULTURA / GOVERNO FEDERAL

GOVERNO DO ESTADO DO RIO DE JANEIRO / SECRETARIA DE CULTURA / LEI ESTADUAL DE INCENTIVO À CULTURA DO RIO DE JANEIRO

CO-SPONSOR

GLOBO FILMES

OI

SPECIAL SUPPORT

SISTEMA FIRJAN

TELECINE

PROMOTION

CANAL BRASIL

ADOROCINEMA

PARTNERSHIP

CCBB - CENTRO CULTURAL BANCO DO BRASIL

BB DTVM

CINÉPOLIS

KINOPLEX

ESTAÇÃO NET

CINE ODEON – CENTRO CULTURAL LUIZ SEVERIANO RIBEIRO

IMS - INSTITUTO MOREIRA SALLES

PONTO CINE

CINEMATECA DO MAM – MUSEU DE ARTE MODERNA

CCJF – CENTRO CULTURAL JUSTIÇA FEDERAL

CINE MUSEU DA REPÚBLICA

CINE JOIA

OI FUTURO

SUNDANCE CHANNEL

GRANADO PHARMÁCIAS

O2 PÓS

CASULO

ROB FILMES

CINEMARK

CINE LIVE

LINK DIGITAL

AIRSTAR

THE WEEK

WINDSOR HOTEIS

FESTIVAIS INTERNACIONAIS DO RIO

INSTITUTIONAL SUPPORT

UNIFRANCE FILMS

EMBAIXADA DA FRANÇA NO BRASIL

INSTITUT FRANÇAIS

GOETHE INSTITUT

GERMAN FILMS

CINETECA NACIONAL

CONACULTA / IMCINE

FILMOTECA UNAM

EMBAJADA MEXICO EN BRASIL

INDIANA UNIVERSITY LIBRARY

INDIANA UNIVERSITY CINEMA

CINETECA NAZIONALE – CENTRO SPERIMENTALE DI CINEMATOGRAFIA

ISTITUTO ITALIANO DI CULTURA

MIBAC – MINISTERO PER I BENI E LE ATIVITTÀ CULTURALI

CONTROLUCE

CONSULADO GERAL DO REINO DA BÉLGICA

CONSULADO GERAL DA REPÚBLICA ARGENTINA

CONSULADO GERAL DA FRANÇA

BRITISH COUNCIL

CINETECA DI BOLOGNA

MEDIA PROGRAMME

FESTIVAL SCOPE

ANISTIA INTERNACIONAL

INCAA – INSTITUTO NACIONAL DE CINE Y ARTES

AUDIOVISUALES

INSTITUTO CULTURAL BRASIL-ARGENTINA

MINISTERIO DE RELACIONES EXTERIORES, COMERCIO

INTERNACIONAL Y CULTO

ORGANIZED BY

CIMA – CENTRO DE CULTURA,

INFORMAÇÃO E MEIO AMBIENTE

CINEMA DO RIO

Steering Commitee

ILDA SANTIAGO

MARCOS DIDONET

NELSON KRUMHOLZ

VILMA LUSTOSA

WALKIRIA BARBOSA

Programming Commitee

ILDA SANTIAGO

GUSTAVO SCOFANO

VIK BIRKBECK

SUSANA RODRIGUES

ARNDT ROESKENS

JÚLIA VANINI

SASHA SPIRCHAGOVA

CARLOS BRANDÃO

MYRNA BRANDÃO

Premiere Brasil Programming Commitee

ILDA SANTIAGO

MARCOS DIDONET

NELSON KRUMHOLZ

VILMA LUSTOSA

WALKIRIA BARBOSA

ALBERTO SHATOVSKY

ANGÉLICA DE OLIVEIRA

Contribution in feature and short films

ANGELO DEFANTI

ANDRÉA CALS

FLÁVIA CÂNDIDA

KEYNA ELEISON VAN DE BEUQUE

Executive Directors

ILDA SANTIAGO

WALKIRIA BARBOSA

Programming Director

ILDA SANTIAGO

Communication and Marketing Director

VILMA LUSTOSA

RioMarket Director

WALKIRIA BARBOSA

Managing Director

NELSON KRUMHOLZ

Special Projects Director

MARCOS DIDONET

International Coordination

GUSTAVO SCOFANO

JÚLIA VANINI

SUSANA RODRIGUES

SASHA SPIRCHAGOVA

VIK BIRKBECK

ARNDT ROESKENS

Assistant

LOUISE LYRIO

Print Traffic

JÚLIA VANINI

Programming Consultant

ALBERTO SHATOVSKY

Head of Programming

GUSTAVO SCOFANO

Curator Frontiers

VIK BIRKBECK

Curator Unique Itineraries

RODRIGO CARDOSO

Programming

ARNDT ROESKENS

GUILHERME TRISTÃO

LUIZ EDUARDO SOUZA

Assistant

LUCAS VASCONCELLOS

PREMIÈRE BRASIL PROGRAMME

General Coordination

ANGELICA DE OLIVEIRA

Assistants

ALICE NAME BOMTEMPO

CAROLINA FERREIRA

Shorts

FLÁVIA CÂNDIDA

ANGELO DEFANTI

Ballot Producer

MATHEUS MECENAS

Polling Producer

KEYNA ELEISON VAN DE BEUQUE

GENERATION PROGRAM

Curatorship and General Supervision

BETE BULLARA

FELICIA KRUMHOLZ

Production

CARLA BARBOSA

PAULO PORTO

VINICIUS FANTEZIA

CINE ENCONTRO

Coordination

FRANCISCO FERRAZ

Producer

PAULA DIAS

Production Assitant

JOHANNA BERINGER

Editor

MARIA CAÚ

Editorial Assistant

JULIANA BROTTO

Social Networks

JULIANA BROTTO

Int’l Debates

VIK BIRKBECK

RIOMARKET

RioMarket Coordination

THIAGO PAVARINO

RioMarket Coordination Assistant

RAFAEL LUNDGREN

RioSeminars

SABRINA PEIXOTO

VICTORIA ZANETTI

RENÊ BOAVENTURA

CAIO URBANO

Guest Services

MARCELA MARQUINA

ANDREY MENDES

PEDRO FERRAZ

One to One Meetings

SEBASTIAN BUSTOS ACEVEDO

JÉSSICA LEITE MOREIRA

Accreditation

SILVESTRE MENDES

TULIO BRIZOLA

Riomarket Jovem Production

JOANA PRAZERES

Workshops Production

FLÁVIO BARRETO

Content

LIA BIANCHINI

CAMILA GOMEZ

MARIA FERNANDA FREIRE

Graphic Designer and Desktop Publishing RioMarket Guide

RÔMULO MEDEIROS – DIB AGÊNCIA

RioMarket Press Office

RPM COMUNICAÇÃO

PROMOTION & MARKETING

Coordinator

BRUNO KATZER

Coordination Assistant

BARBARA PADOVANI

Producer

BIA VIANA

Company Accreditation

ERIKA RODRIGUES

Graphic Producer

ELAINE RODRIGUES DA SILVA

Collaboration Total Filmes

FLAVIA GOULART

MARIANA BOTAFOGO

PRESS OFFICE

Press Coordination

National

LIÈGE MONTEIRO

LILIAM HARGREAVES

AGÊNCIA FEBRE

International Bureau

THE PR CONTACT

PHIL SYMES

RONALDO MOURÃO

Radio and Internet

LUIZ FERNANDO COUTINHO

Television

BEATRIZ AMORIM

General Assistants

PATRICK MONTEIRO

PAULA MEIRELES

Image Editing

RENATO ALHADAS

GUEST SERVICES STAFF

Guest Services Coordinator

MARCOS SILVA

Assistants

DRIKA FREIRE

LAIS DUARTE

PAULA VERSIANI

Social Events Coordinator

ANITA BARBOSA

Assistant

GABRIELA ZUMPICHIATTI

Accreditation

ANNA BERTANI

Consulting

LEANDRO MATOS

Institutional Relations

MARCOS SILVA

Public Relations Coordinator

LIÈGE MONTEIRO

Assistants

BRUNA PIETRA

CARLOS AUGUSTO STUCKY

SIMONE TEIXEIRA

Hotel Coordinators

ANA PAULA PITMAN

Assistants

CLARA NUNES

JULIA CAMARA

CINÉPOLIS GUEST SERVICE STAFF

Coordinator

JÚLIA PEDRO

Lagoon Hospitality

GUSTAVO HUNGRIA

MARISA D'AMATO

PATRICIA CARVALHO

FELIPE PETRUCCI

INTERNATIONAL GUEST SERVICE

Coordinator

ADRIANA SYDNEY MEYER

Assistants

ANA CAROLINA LOPES

CARLOS EDUARDO CABRAL

ROBIN CAMUS

FERNANDA BERNARDES

PRODUCTION STAFF

Director of Production (cinemas)

ALICE BAETA

Production Coordination

VANIA BEATRIZ LINS

Producer Cine Odeon - CCLSR

DANIELA CAMARGO

Production Assistants

ANDRÉ LUIZ ALVES

BEATRIZ IECKER

BETH ARAÚJO

CAROLINA REIS

DEIVID MENDONÇA

GUSTAVO CANELA

JOANA SALES

PRISCILA GOMES

RODRIGO MARINHO

ROSANE BERCE

WASHINGTON DE OLIVEIRA

FREE PROGRAM

Producer

RODRIGO BARBIERI

Production Assistant

PATRICK AZEVEDO

FESTIVAL PAVILION

Festival Pavilion Operational Director

ROSSINE A. FREITAS

Producer

MICHELLE THAISA

Production Assistants

VITOR BEZAMAT

TACIANA TRAJANO

Assembling and Operation Assistants

ROBERTO ARAÚJO

SIVALDO DOS SANTOS

Seminars Producer

FLÁVIO BARRETO

Art Director

ALEXANDRE MEYER

Art Assistant

PALOMA BARRETO

Dressing

JORGE ALBERTO SOARES

IT Support

VISUALPHONE

Light Design

MARCELO TENÓRIO

Sound Technician

JORGE PIO DE SÁ FREIRE

Cenographer

PAULO PIMENTEL

CENA RIO CENOGRAFIA

Set Technicians

JOSÉ NICODEMOS (MADUREIRA)

WALTER JOAQUIM DA CUNHA

CLAUDINELE DELGADO MENEGUCI

MAURICIO DE JESUS BARBOSA

ANDRÉ RODRIGUES

NIELSON SANTOS

PEDRO AZEVEDO

VALDECIR CAMILO FERREIRA JÚNIOR

WELLINGTON VIANA

Electricians

JAYME MARTINS CHAVES (JAYMINHO)

CARLOS ALBERTO DA CONCEIÇÃO (BETINHO)

Catering

SET FOOD CATERING / SAFFRON BUFFET

NICOLAU BARBOSA

EDUARDO PAZ

TRANSPORTATION

Transportation Coordinator

DARCY MENDONÇA

Assistants

AYRTON BRENO

TATIANA CASTRO

GABRIELLE GARCIA

MARIANA MORAIS

FERNANDA BARBOSA

THIAGO BORDALLO

LUIS FELIPE SILVA

SÉRGIO REZENDE

ANA CAROLINA OLIVEIRA

PROJECTION

General Projection Coordinator

BRUNO SÁ

Post-production coordinator, digital projection and DCI

FERNANDO SECCO

Assistants

LUIZ GUILHERME RICHARD

MARIANA GOES

Info3 Cinema Player

DIOGO SOUZA

GUSTAVO DORIA

SANDERSON GOMES VIRGOLINO

Encoding

LINK DIGITAL

Crew

DENISE MILLER

JOSÉ ARRUDA JUNIOR

JOÃO PAULO REIS

ROBERTO TYSZLER

RICARDO ZIMELEWICZ

CAIO MELLO

DIGITAL FILES HANDLING

ARKIVE

Crew

ALEXANDRE AGUINAGA

WALTER PEREIRA

BRUNA BAITELLI

RAFAEL SILVEIRA

SILVIO ARNAUT

ALOISIO SHATOVSKY

Digital Projection Technicians

DAVISON SERPA

PEDRO HENRIQUE GALDINO

LEANDRO BARBOSA

FERNANDA QUINTEIROS

CHARLES SANTOS DE SOUZA

Installation and Support DCI, 35mm and Info3

ALEXANDRE BARROS

LUIZ MESQUITA

ASSISTANTES / ASSISTANTS

EDSON RIBEIRO

LEANDRO PESSANHA

PRINT CONTROL

Coordinators

BÁRBARA DEFANTI

ROBERTO MARTINS

KDMs

VERONIKA BERG

Data Base Developing

BRUNO SÁ

COMUNICATION

Comunication Campaign

JAIR DE SOUZA DESIGN

Creative Director and Design

JAIR DE SOUZA

Design Team and Motion Design

NATALI NABEKURA

ANA LUIZA NIGRI

Graphic Design

GABRIELA CIMA

Art Supervision

CARLOS HENRIQUE ARAÚJO

SPOT AND TV COMMERCIAL

Post Production Coordinator

DAIANA ANDRADE

Post Production Assistants

RAFAEL MATTOS

Creative Director and Design

JAIR DE SOUZA

Design

NATALI NABEKURA

Voice Over

JORGE RABELLO

Soundtrack

FLAVIO RENEGADO

THE RIO DE JANEIRO INT’L FILM FESTIVAL LOGO WAS CREATED BY

JAIR DE SOUZA

EXHIBITS

A MAGIA ETERNA DO CINEMA

FOTOS DE STEPHAN ZAUBITZER

CCBB – CENTRO CULTURAL BANCO DO BRASIL

Colaboration

GUILLAUME PIERRE – ADIDO CULTURAL CONSULADO DA FRANÇA

with support from

MILTON GURAN

TATIANA ALTBERG

EXPO FESTIVAL DO RIOESPAÇO BNDES

Production

JORGE ALBERTO

GABRIELA CIMA

HILDON LUIZ

CATALOGUE STAFF

Editors (Catalogue, Programme)

PATRICIA FRÓES

JOÃO CÂNDIDO ZACHARIAS

Art Editing

CRISTIANO TERTO

GISELA VALVERDE

Graphic Design

TITA NIGRI

Copydesk (Catalogue, Programme)

RACHEL ADES

Text

LAURA NOGUEIRA

TIAGO LYRA

English Version

OSCAR LAMONT

English copydesk

SANDI FILLIPOV

DESKTOP PUBLISHING

Coordinator

CRISTIANO TERTO

Coordination Assistant

GISELA VALVERDE

Staff

ALINE PERCÚ

GEORGE NETO

JULIANA FELIPPE

HELOÍSA GUIMARÃES

PAULO SÜSSEKIND

MAGAZINE

Graphic Design

CRISTIANO TERTO

Print

EDIOURO

WEBSITE STAFF

Coordination, Architecture and Design (film festival and RioMarket)

ADRIANO LOPES

AGÊNCIA TENTÁCULO

Supervision

IRINA NEVES

Technical Coordination

IRINA NEVES

BRUNO SÁ

RENATO PADOVANI – VISUALNET

WEBSITE AND FESTIVAL DAILIES

Editors

JOÃO CÂNDIDO ZACHARIAS

PATRICIA FRÓES

Texts

FERNANDO FLACK

GILLIAN HARRIS (ENGLISH VERSION)

Graphic Design

CRISTIANO TERTO

Photos coordination

GABRIEL DEMASI

SOCIAL MEDIA

Coordination

DIB AGÊNCIA

IMAGE COVERAGE

General Coordinator

HAROLDO TOLEDO

RAFAEL AZEREDO

Production Coordinator

EDUARDO FIORI

Production

JOICE TAVARES

Reporter

THAISY PECSEN

Cinematographer

BETÃO FERREIRA

Camera Assistant

HUGO CARMO

Editor

FELIPE BACHUR

Editorial Assistant

BEATRIZ OHANA

Graphic Computation

DENIS AUGUSTO

Driver/Producer

FERNANDO MOTA

FINANCES

Financial Coordinator

JANE RODRIGUES DE OLIVEIRA

Assistants

LUCYVANIA PEREIRA SILVA

TATIANE MANOEL PEDROZA

SUMMIT

Financial Manager

HELIO RODRIGUES

JAQUELINE VIEIRA

Accounting

WALLACE WONG

Staff

EGNALDO NUNES BAPTISTA

ROBSON PIERRE DE OLIVEIRA

JULIO CESAR DA MOTA

RENILDA DE OLIVEIRA SILVA

RONALDO EVANGELISTA

Reception Headquarters

VANIA CRISTINA

Telephone and Internet Support

CRIM SERVIÇOS DE TELECOMUNICAÇÕES

CLAUDIO REGINALDO DA SILVA

Technical Assistant

IAN DE SOUZA SANTOS

IT Coordinator

HILDON LUIZ DA SILVA

Assistant

RENAN DOS SANTOS

SCREENING VENUES

Location Coordination

PAULA FURTADO

Coordenação do Circuito Estação

PAULA FURTADO

Commercial Circuit Coordination

MALU TOSTES

Cultural Circuit Coordination

DIEGO COSMETINNI

Base Production

BARBARA DE CASTRO

Transport Production

GUSTAVO RIBEIRO

Production Assistant

SAMANTHA BERCE

Transport

ANDERSON RODRIGUES

Location Producers

RAMIQUE MELLO

EDUARDO MORAS

RENNER V’ARCILIO

CLARISSA PIVETTA

ANA PAULA D’ARIEVILO

ANNAÍS BERLIM

ROMULO JOHAM

GRASIELE TEODORO

JOANA SANS

VITOR BUHR

Location Production Assistant

MIRELA LIMA

MICHELLE FREITAS

Information Centre

RENATA ANDRADE

JESSICA MESQUITA

THAÍS OLIVEIRA

MATEUS PAZ

ELETRONIC SUBTITLES

Coordination

4ESTAÇÕES

BRUNO MURTINHO

CÉSAR ALARCÓN

ISA CARVALHO

LEONARDO PEREIRA

Translation and Subtitles

AGANJU ILU-AIÊ

ANA BEATRIZ FERRAZ

ANDRE SICURO

ANEYDE COUTO

ANNA LUISA ARAÚJO

ANNE FRYSZMAN

BENI BREITMAN

BERNARDO MONTEIRO

BRUNA MACHADO COSTA

BRUNA PEIXOTO

BRUNO MURTINHO

CAROL SILVEIRA

CAROLINA MEDEIROS

CÉSAR ALARCÓN

CLAUDIA BERTOLUCCI

CRISTIANA BRINDEIRO

CRISTIANA SERRA

CYNTHIA SOIBELMAN

DAFNE BADDINI

DANIEL CHEDIEK

DANIEL WIEZEL

DANIELA BO

DANIELA SOUZA

EDUARDO MASSAKI

EDUARDO RIECHE

ELEN CONTERATTO

ELOISA ARAÚJO RIBEIRO

FÁBIO PORTO

FABRIZZIO CRISCIONE

FERNANDA PERESTRELLO

FLÁVIA ESPER

FLÁVIO MAGALHÃES

FRANCINE NUOVO

GABRIELLA VILLAÇA

GIL CHAGAS

IGOR FARAH

INDIRA VENTURA

ISA CARVALHO

ISABEL JANOT

JÔ CORREIA

JULIANA LUVIZARO

JULIANA SANTIAGO GONTIJO

LEANDRO MEDEIROS

LEONARDO PEREIRA

LEONARDO PIZZOLATO

LEONARDO TEIXEIRA

LUCIANA GONÇALVES

LUCIANA GUERRA MALTA

LUDMILA BREITMAN

MARCELLO LINO

MARCELO FERREIRA

MARCIO MIRANDA PEREZ

MARIA OLÍVIA

MARIANA MACERI

MARIANNA MATUCK

MARILENA LERINA

MELISSA PRADO

MONICA DIAS

MONICA PEDREIRA

MONICA ROCHA

NADINE SICKERMANN

NATÁLIA BITTENCOURT

PASCALE PFANN

PAULA LOUSADA

PEDRO LERNER

PRISCILA SPINELLI

PRISCILLA ALBUQUERQUE

RAFAELLA VILLAÇA

RAQUEL BRUNO

RENATA BIANCO

RENATA PENEDO

RENATA RIBEIRO

RICARDO MOURA

ROSA SANJUAN

SALMER BORGES

TATIANA BREITMAN

THAIS DALLOZ

THIAGO GOUVEIA

TOMÁS RIBEIRO

VINÍCIUS REIS

VLADIMIR FREIRE

YONE ISHIGE

YURI RICCALDONE

ZÉ ROBERTO VALENTE

SUPPORT TEAM FOR GENERATION PROGRAM

Editor

JOÃO TAVARES

Assisant Editor

LARISSA ARMSTRONG

Making Of

EDMUNDO ALBRECHT E VINICIUS AZEVEDO

Photography

CONRADO KRIVOCHEIN

Translation Staff International Program

BRUNO MURTINHO

RENE SILBER BERGSTEIN

Generation Marathon

ARTHUR AGUIAR

SERGIO MALHEIROS

LEONARDO MIGGIORIN

NANDA COSTA

DÉBORA LAMM

Colaboraation

ANTÔNIA FONTENELLE

Live Dubbing Staff International Programme Coordination

PERLA HOLZ

Invited Live Dubbing

BRUNO DUBEUX

MANUELA DO MONTE

GUILHERME BOURY

Live Dubbing Staff

CHRISTIAN KNUPP

ANDRÉ BRILHANTE

PATRÍCIA GARCIA

PERLA HOLZ

Video Forum Presenters

PAULO LEAL

GRAZIELA SCHMITT

BERNARDO MARINHO

DANIEL DEL SARTO

VOLUNTEERS

Location Coordination

ALAN FERRAZ

CAROLINA PEREIRA

GABRIEL BASTOS

GABRIEL CASTILHO

GUINEVERE GASPARI

HYAGO LAMIN

ISABELA AQUINO

IVO SILVA

JULIA ARAUJO

JULIA REIS

JULIA RIBEIRO

LAÍS DIEL

LUCAS ROBERTO

LUIS FELIPE DAL-COL

LUISA MARTINS

MARCELA HAUS

SHAINA SOUZA

TATIANE ALVES

Projection

MARIANA GOES

Transport

MATHEUS COSTA

VITOR BRITO

WELLINGTON JAGUAR

Generation

ALLAN MONIZ

ANASTACIA SANTOS

ANDRÉ SANTOS

BEATRIZ GIEHL

EDUARDA ALVES

MARIA JULIA PAIVA

MARINA KRUMHOLZ

PEDRO HENRIQUE SILVA

RAFAEL CARDOSO

INTERNATIONAL HOSPITALITY

Andre Villela dos Santos

Barbara Rodrigues

Constantin Tugny

Marcella de Finis

Taillany Carvalho

Thereza Levenhagen Moura

RIOMARKET

Abrahão Vieira

Anita Prado

Bruno Silva

Calvin Leal

Carina Souza Teixeira

Carolina Cardoso

Claudia Modena

Ivaldo Correia

Juliana Viana

Luísa Boemer

Mário Carneiro

Mateus Magno

Nicole de Carvalho

Patrick Mandel

Priscila Rossi

Rafaela Sales

Rodrigo Abi-Ramia

Tatiana Delgado

Thiago Barroso de Melo

Thor Weglinski

Vinicius Dias

Yulli Dias

CINÉPOLIS LAGOON HOSPITALITY

Carolina de Luca

Carolina Ferreira

Flavia Andrade

Isabel Salles

João Paulo de Sá

Mariana Pavão

Vitor de Abreu

CINE ENCONTRO

Bernardo Lins

Bruna Reis

Caio Leonel

Carolina Cardoso

Giulia Willcox

Karoline Mendes

Kathleen Ferreira

Lariza Lima

Leonardo Couto

Natália Siqueira

PREMIÈRE BRASIL

Elisa del Nero

Isabela Trannin

Rafael Cardoso Aguiar

Jackson Boaventura

Tabatta Müller Jäger

Isabela Meira Aleixo

Alexandre Moura

Rafael Gino

Priscila Martinho

Breno Cardoso

Wanderson Farias

WEBSITE

Matheus Martins

SOCIAL EVENTS

Bruna Alves

Fernanda Hiraga

Priscila Fasulo

Renato Iezzi

Ana Carolina Lopes

Taillany Carvalho